53 Hillview Ave Providence, RI 02908
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $390,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Hillview Ave, Providence, RI 02908 and is currently estimated at $379,187, approximately $306 per square foot. 53 Hillview Ave is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including St. Pius V Catholic School, St. Augustine School, and La Salle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Russo Lorraine
Bought by
Russo Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2019
Sold by
Russo Laber Jr Est
Bought by
Russo Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo Lorraine | -- | None Available | |
| Russo Lorraine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russo Lorraine | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,012 | $343,300 | $158,600 | $184,700 |
| 2024 | $4,721 | $257,300 | $103,100 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $4,721 | $257,300 | $103,100 | $154,200 |
| 2022 | $4,580 | $257,300 | $103,100 | $154,200 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $182,700 | $78,500 | $104,200 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $182,700 | $78,500 | $104,200 |
| 2019 | $4,487 | $182,700 | $78,500 | $104,200 |
| 2018 | $4,193 | $131,200 | $63,200 | $68,000 |
| 2017 | $4,193 | $131,200 | $63,200 | $68,000 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $131,200 | $63,200 | $68,000 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $118,700 | $63,200 | $55,500 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $118,700 | $63,200 | $55,500 |
| 2013 | $4,006 | $118,700 | $63,200 | $55,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map