53 Howland Rd Cranston, RI 02910
Eden Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,036 - $440,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,530
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Howland Rd, Cranston, RI 02910 and is currently estimated at $430,009, approximately $281 per square foot. 53 Howland Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Park View Middle School, Cranston High School East, and Nel/Cps Construction Career.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Mckenna Daniel B and Mckenna Kathleen S
Bought by
Mckenna Daniel B and Mckenna Kathleen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Daniel B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Daniel B | $74,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Daniel B | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,861 | $350,200 | $107,700 | $242,500 |
| 2024 | $4,766 | $350,200 | $107,700 | $242,500 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $245,000 | $70,900 | $174,100 |
| 2022 | $4,535 | $245,000 | $70,900 | $174,100 |
| 2021 | $4,410 | $245,000 | $70,900 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $200,200 | $67,500 | $132,700 |
| 2019 | $4,158 | $200,200 | $67,500 | $132,700 |
| 2018 | $4,062 | $200,200 | $67,500 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $3,845 | $167,600 | $60,700 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $167,600 | $60,700 | $106,900 |
| 2015 | $3,763 | $167,600 | $60,700 | $106,900 |
| 2014 | $3,214 | $164,200 | $60,700 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map