53 Icarus Ln Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $495,169 - $522,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Icarus Ln, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $506,792, approximately $548 per square foot. 53 Icarus Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Peter Thacher Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1986
Bought by
Costello Martin G and Costello Kathleen T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costello Martin G | $98,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costello Martin G | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Costello Martin G | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Costello Martin G | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Costello Martin G | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,479 | $436,600 | $168,000 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $412,300 | $151,100 | $261,200 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $376,100 | $152,600 | $223,500 |
| 2022 | $4,897 | $338,900 | $145,400 | $193,500 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $309,100 | $140,000 | $169,100 |
| 2020 | $4,288 | $294,500 | $133,600 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $4,055 | $286,400 | $131,300 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $3,898 | $263,000 | $127,300 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,713 | $255,200 | $124,200 | $131,000 |
| 2016 | $3,450 | $232,800 | $116,000 | $116,800 |
| 2015 | $3,407 | $231,600 | $116,000 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $3,268 | $220,100 | $111,100 | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map