53 Irwin St Lewiston, ME 04240
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Irwin St, Lewiston, ME 04240 and is currently estimated at $255,047, approximately $250 per square foot. 53 Irwin St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Lewiston Middle School, Lewiston High School, and Acadia Academy School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2017
Sold by
Dumas Jeannine
Bought by
Dumas Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dumas Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,859 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $2,771 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $2,617 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $2,486 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $2,501 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $2,522 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $87,220 | $15,720 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $83,820 | $15,720 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $83,820 | $15,720 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $2,229 | $83,820 | $15,720 | $68,100 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $83,820 | $15,720 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map