53 Knight St Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $60,000 - $151,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
876
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Knight St, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $109,712, approximately $125 per square foot. 53 Knight St is a home with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $5,509 | $413 | $5,096 |
| 2024 | $484 | $5,825 | $413 | $5,412 |
| 2023 | $484 | $5,501 | $413 | $5,088 |
| 2022 | $465 | $5,501 | $413 | $5,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map