207 Ford Ln Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $235,716 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 207 Ford Ln, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $259,679, approximately $117 per square foot. 207 Ford Ln is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2019
Sold by
Magness Beverly and Magness Lanny
Bought by
Riddle Shannon M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riddle Shannon M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $13,511 | $825 | $12,686 |
| 2024 | $1,015 | $13,511 | $807 | $12,704 |
| 2023 | $1,015 | $12,736 | $805 | $11,931 |
| 2022 | $961 | $12,365 | $778 | $11,587 |
| 2021 | $852 | $12,004 | $751 | $11,253 |
| 2020 | $903 | $11,655 | $726 | $10,929 |
| 2019 | $782 | $11,100 | $648 | $10,452 |
| 2018 | $807 | $10,776 | $638 | $10,138 |
| 2017 | $782 | $10,463 | $600 | $9,863 |
| 2016 | $756 | $10,158 | $565 | $9,593 |
| 2015 | $738 | $9,862 | $519 | $9,343 |
| 2014 | $721 | $9,575 | $490 | $9,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map