53 Lagoon Dr E Toms River, NJ 08753
Estimated Value: $396,583 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lagoon Dr E, Toms River, NJ 08753 and is currently estimated at $466,396, approximately $417 per square foot. 53 Lagoon Dr E is a home located in Ocean County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2011
Sold by
Devita Rose M
Bought by
Macaluso Joseph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macaluso Joseph | $224,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,060 | $258,800 | $100,000 | $158,800 |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $258,800 | $100,000 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $258,800 | $100,000 | $158,800 |
| 2022 | $4,317 | $258,800 | $100,000 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $4,192 | $167,800 | $78,800 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $167,800 | $78,800 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $167,800 | $78,800 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $3,952 | $167,800 | $78,800 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $167,800 | $78,800 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $160,800 | $78,800 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $160,800 | $78,800 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $160,800 | $78,800 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map