53 Lake St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $354,378
Studio
--
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lake St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $354,378, approximately $253 per square foot. 53 Lake St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Bradley Steve
Bought by
Bliss Karen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,868
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$326,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bliss Karen E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bliss Karen E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,240 | $22,370 | $14,040 | $8,330 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $22,370 | $14,040 | $8,330 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $20,060 | $11,170 | $8,890 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $20,060 | $11,170 | $8,890 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $20,060 | $11,170 | $8,890 |
| 2019 | $2,045 | $20,060 | $11,170 | $8,890 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $20,060 | $11,170 | $8,890 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $18,310 | $8,370 | $9,940 |
| 2016 | $1,831 | $18,310 | $8,370 | $9,940 |
| 2015 | $1,839 | $18,310 | $8,370 | $9,940 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $18,310 | $8,370 | $9,940 |
| 2013 | $1,306 | $18,310 | $8,370 | $9,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map