53 Learned Dr Westford, VT 05494
Estimated Value: $389,913 - $534,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Learned Dr, Westford, VT 05494 and is currently estimated at $462,728. 53 Learned Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Westford School and Essex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Michael John Corporation Dba
Bought by
Alexander William M and Alexander Nichamon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander William M | $309,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2022 | $7,037 | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2021 | $7,201 | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2020 | $7,191 | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2019 | $6,815 | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $6,682 | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2017 | $6,571 | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2016 | $6,668 | $307,600 | $81,300 | $226,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,076 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map