53 Lehigh Aisle Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $980,000 - $1,206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$656/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Lehigh Aisle, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,104,810, approximately $656 per square foot. 53 Lehigh Aisle is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2004
Sold by
Martindale Robert G
Bought by
Martindale Robert George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martindale Robert George | -- | Equity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martindale Robert George | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $382,807 | $196,447 | $186,360 |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $375,301 | $192,595 | $182,706 |
| 2023 | $3,950 | $367,943 | $188,819 | $179,124 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $360,729 | $185,117 | $175,612 |
| 2021 | $3,793 | $353,656 | $181,487 | $172,169 |
| 2020 | $3,770 | $350,030 | $179,626 | $170,404 |
| 2019 | $3,687 | $343,167 | $176,104 | $167,063 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $336,439 | $172,651 | $163,788 |
| 2017 | $3,546 | $329,843 | $169,266 | $160,577 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $323,376 | $165,947 | $157,429 |
| 2015 | $3,339 | $318,519 | $163,454 | $155,065 |
| 2014 | $3,274 | $312,280 | $160,252 | $152,028 |
Source: Public Records
Map