53 Longhorn Dr Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Longhorn Dr, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $459,615, approximately $273 per square foot. 53 Longhorn Dr is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Bought by
Carpenter Vern A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carpenter Vern A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,843 | $418,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,325 | $346,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,354 | $346,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,536 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,377 | $203,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $195,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,586 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,288 | $162,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,462 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $190,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $973 | $77,663 | $0 | $0 |