53 Mountain Ct Bedminster, NJ 07921
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $244,000
Studio
--
Bath
546
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Mountain Ct, Bedminster, NJ 07921 and is currently estimated at $183,307, approximately $335 per square foot. 53 Mountain Ct is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedminster Township School, Guidepost Montessori at Bridgewater, and Far Hills Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1991
Sold by
Peruta Susan Della
Bought by
Fritze Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritze Cynthia L | $38,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100 | $90,100 | $17,500 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $86,600 | $16,800 | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $1,127 | $84,100 | $16,300 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $81,600 | $15,800 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $79,400 | $15,500 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $1,076 | $77,800 | $15,200 | $62,600 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $77,000 | $15,000 | $62,000 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $75,500 | $14,700 | $60,800 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $75,500 | $14,700 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $1,006 | $74,000 | $14,400 | $59,600 |
| 2015 | $977 | $71,900 | $14,000 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $945 | $69,100 | $13,400 | $55,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map