53 Oakleaf Ave Oak Park, CA 91377
Estimated Value: $944,976 - $1,206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Oakleaf Ave, Oak Park, CA 91377 and is currently estimated at $1,076,744, approximately $797 per square foot. 53 Oakleaf Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Medea Creek Middle School and Oak Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2024
Sold by
Spiro Mark I
Bought by
Spiro-Wong Family Trust and Spiro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Spiro Mark I
Bought by
Spiro Mark I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Spiro Monica B
Bought by
Spiro Mark I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Spiro Mark I and Spiro Monica B
Bought by
Spiro Mark I and Spiro Monica B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Spiro Mark I and Spiro Monica B
Bought by
Spiro Mark I and Spiro Monica B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Berfield Eric and Berfield Gail
Bought by
Spiro Mark I and Spiro Monica B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spiro-Wong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spiro Mark I | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Spiro Mark I | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Spiro Mark I | -- | Accommodation | |
| Spiro Mark I | -- | None Available | |
| Spiro Mark I | $218,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spiro Mark I | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiro Mark I | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spiro Mark I | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,517 | $366,048 | $146,414 | $219,634 |
| 2024 | $5,517 | $358,871 | $143,543 | $215,328 |
| 2023 | $5,434 | $351,835 | $140,729 | $211,106 |
| 2022 | $5,138 | $344,937 | $137,970 | $206,967 |
| 2021 | $4,984 | $338,174 | $135,265 | $202,909 |
| 2020 | $4,864 | $334,708 | $133,879 | $200,829 |
| 2019 | $4,625 | $328,146 | $131,254 | $196,892 |
| 2018 | $4,493 | $321,713 | $128,681 | $193,032 |
| 2017 | $4,368 | $315,406 | $126,158 | $189,248 |
| 2016 | $4,397 | $309,223 | $123,685 | $185,538 |
| 2015 | $4,410 | $304,580 | $121,828 | $182,752 |
| 2014 | $4,320 | $298,616 | $119,443 | $179,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map