53 Palmyra St Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $314,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Palmyra St, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $296,377, approximately $202 per square foot. 53 Palmyra St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2016
Sold by
Roulston Irene L
Bought by
Roulston Irene L and Roulston Steven P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roulston Irene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235 | $270,100 | $37,000 | $233,100 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $264,500 | $37,000 | $227,500 |
| 2023 | $4,245 | $249,000 | $38,400 | $210,600 |
| 2022 | $3,879 | $206,100 | $38,400 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $204,400 | $34,900 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $196,600 | $34,900 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $182,600 | $34,900 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $176,900 | $34,900 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $3,364 | $171,100 | $34,900 | $136,200 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $169,100 | $34,900 | $134,200 |
| 2015 | $3,206 | $163,000 | $34,900 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map