Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
1 in this area
425 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $285,077 - $331,000
What a charming home located in a quaint neighborhood in East Forest Park Springfield. This two story home features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths that have been remodeled in recent years. You will love the floor plan and overall charm of this property with hardwood flooring throughout, a remodeled kitchen with new counter tops, back splash, and brand new stainless steel appliances, a breakfast nook and a separate dining area for holidays and entertaining your loved ones. Two wonderfully updated bathrooms with tile surround in the full bath and a half bath on the first floor for convenience. The three bedrooms are all located on the second level . The home in addition to all the upgrades offers a newer roof, and a fenced yard and outdoor patio area on a level back yard great for the kids or pets. Take a look.... whats not to love?
Last Buyer's Agent
Darryl Cole
BKaye Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Keith | $173,600 | -- | |
| Larkin Jared | $148,000 | -- | |
| Larkin Jared | $148,000 | -- | |
| Duquette John | $184,000 | -- | |
| Duquette John | $184,000 | -- | |
| Smith Gregory | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Keith | $168,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Larkin Jared | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duquette John | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Gregory | $90,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2018 02/28/18 | Sold | $173,600 | +2.2% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2018 01/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $232,900 | $37,400 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $3,498 | $217,800 | $37,400 | $180,400 |
| 2023 | $3,623 | $212,500 | $38,800 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $3,220 | $171,100 | $38,800 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $3,251 | $172,000 | $35,300 | $136,700 |
| 2020 | $3,287 | $168,300 | $35,300 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $157,100 | $35,300 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $3,332 | $169,300 | $35,300 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $3,218 | $163,700 | $35,300 | $128,400 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $166,200 | $35,300 | $130,900 |
| 2015 | $3,090 | $157,100 | $35,300 | $121,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Paul Gallagher
Gallagher Real Estate
(413) 218-4899
1 in this area
425 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Stacy Ashton
Ashton Realty Group Inc.
(413) 687-3098
1 in this area
203 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Darryl Cole
BKaye Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72269475
APN: SPRI-009650-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.