53 Phillips St Boston, MA 02114
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $722,108
1
Bed
1
Bath
548
Sq Ft
$1,232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Phillips St, Boston, MA 02114 and is currently estimated at $675,027, approximately $1,231 per square foot. 53 Phillips St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Torit Montessori School, Advent School, and Park Street School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Zhang Bei
Bought by
Lin Ni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Drucker Adrienne G
Bought by
Goeller Adruenne G and Drucker Lonn N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2017
Sold by
Stone Arch Properties
Bought by
Zhang Bei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Ko Justin and Kang Mi-Hyang
Bought by
Jiang Hong and Ke June J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Brookline Dev Corp Llc
Bought by
Stone Arch Props Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lin Ni | $580,000 | -- | |
| Goeller Adruenne G | -- | -- | |
| Zhang Bei | $508,000 | -- | |
| Jiang Hong | $407,500 | -- | |
| Stone Arch Props Inc | $310,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |