53 Pine Acre Rd Springfield, MA 01129
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,599 - $430,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Pine Acre Rd, Springfield, MA 01129 and is currently estimated at $408,900, approximately $200 per square foot. 53 Pine Acre Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary M. Walsh Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1984
Bought by
Bailey Neil F and Bailey Zella M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Neil F | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Neil F | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Neil F | $25,000 | |
| Closed | Bailey Neil F | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,869 | $374,300 | $58,800 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $5,786 | $360,300 | $58,800 | $301,500 |
| 2023 | $4,888 | $286,700 | $55,900 | $230,800 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $273,900 | $55,900 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $5,043 | $266,800 | $50,800 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $4,779 | $244,700 | $50,800 | $193,900 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $233,100 | $50,800 | $182,300 |
| 2018 | $4,497 | $228,500 | $50,800 | $177,700 |
| 2017 | $4,296 | $218,500 | $45,800 | $172,700 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $213,400 | $45,800 | $167,600 |
| 2015 | $3,989 | $202,800 | $45,800 | $157,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map