J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Governale
Realty Connect USA L I Inc
(631) 807-3413
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
A completely renovated (2021) 2 bedroom first floor unit. Everything is new and updated. Kitchen has new stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. Sit at the newly designed dinning counter with pendant lighting. All new flooring throughout. New windows, new air conditioning, hot water heater. All new bathroom with jetted bathtub. Monthly charge includes heat, water, gas, taxes and ground keeping. Enjoy the indoor/ outdoor pools, Tennis court, Fitness Center, clubhouse. In addition there is a playground and laundry Facility.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Realty Connect USA L I Inc Brokerage Phone: 631-941-4300 License #30GO0408360 Listed on: 11/09/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $265,000 | -1.9% | $279 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/24/2025 11/24/25 | Price Changed | $270,000 | -6.9% | $284 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2025 11/09/25 | For Sale | $290,000 | +45.1% | $305 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2022 04/28/22 | Sold | $199,900 | 0.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $199,900 | +67.6% | -- | |
| 03/10/2021 03/10/21 | Sold | $119,300 | -8.2% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | For Sale | $129,999 | -- | -- |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Joseph Governale
Realty Connect USA L I Inc
(631) 807-3413
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Michelle Juarez Garcia Prieto
ARVY Realty
(631) 428-9896
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Raj Jaggi
Voro LLC
(516) 247-9533
3 in this area
557 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Devang Patel
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(631) 220-2860
1 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: 932091
Ask me questions while you tour the home.