53 Post Rd Hooksett, NH 03106
Estimated Value: $936,000 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,423
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Post Rd, Hooksett, NH 03106 and is currently estimated at $1,015,812, approximately $296 per square foot. 53 Post Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Fred C. Underhill School, Hooksett Memorial School, and David R. Cawley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Manchester Sand
Bought by
Panesar Mahendra S and Panesar Gunjan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panesar Mahendra S | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,738 | $973,700 | $182,200 | $791,500 |
| 2024 | $16,514 | $973,700 | $182,200 | $791,500 |
| 2023 | $15,560 | $973,700 | $182,200 | $791,500 |
| 2022 | $13,547 | $563,300 | $123,700 | $439,600 |
| 2021 | $12,517 | $563,300 | $123,700 | $439,600 |
| 2020 | $12,558 | $557,900 | $123,700 | $434,200 |
| 2019 | $12,023 | $557,900 | $123,700 | $434,200 |
| 2018 | $12,341 | $557,900 | $123,700 | $434,200 |
| 2017 | $12,250 | $458,100 | $103,300 | $354,800 |
| 2016 | $12,089 | $458,100 | $103,300 | $354,800 |
| 2015 | $7,991 | $458,100 | $103,300 | $354,800 |
| 2014 | $10,381 | $458,100 | $103,300 | $354,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $458,100 | $103,300 | $354,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map