53 Quarry Rd Groton, VT 05046
Estimated Value: $161,941 - $362,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,279
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Quarry Rd, Groton, VT 05046 and is currently estimated at $243,985, approximately $190 per square foot. 53 Quarry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Miller's Run School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Bolt Frederick E and Bolt Jessica
Bought by
Mokos Han-Ting and Mokos Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Holland Keira
Bought by
Botl Jessica and Bolt Frederick E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Leach Jason
Bought by
Holland Keira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Sessions Anthony K and Sessions Alice N
Bought by
Leach Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mokos Han-Ting | -- | -- | |
| Botl Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Botl Jessica | -- | -- | |
| Holland Keira | $42,000 | -- | |
| Holland Keira | $42,000 | -- | |
| Leach Jason | $31,000 | -- | |
| Leach Jason | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,358 | $101,500 | $16,600 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $101,500 | $16,600 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $1,943 | $101,500 | $16,600 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $2,021 | $101,500 | $16,600 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $2,478 | $101,500 | $16,600 | $84,900 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $101,500 | $16,600 | $84,900 |
| 2018 | $2,359 | $101,500 | $16,600 | $84,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $104,500 | $16,600 | $87,900 |
| 2016 | $1,927 | $104,500 | $16,600 | $87,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $979 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map