53 Richards Rd Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,770,000 - $2,262,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,896
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Richards Rd, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,953,457, approximately $398 per square foot. 53 Richards Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including J. Warren Killam Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Oldoni Annette M
Bought by
Jones Brian and Jones Jaime A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$525,073
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,428,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2000
Sold by
Delgaizo Angela
Bought by
Delgaizo Angela Est and Oldoni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Brian | $325,000 | -- | |
| Delgaizo Angela Est | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Brian | $760,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgaizo Angela Est | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgaizo Angela Est | $37,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgaizo Angela Est | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgaizo Angela Est | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,146 | $1,417,600 | $485,000 | $932,600 |
| 2024 | $15,967 | $1,362,400 | $465,900 | $896,500 |
| 2023 | $15,487 | $1,230,100 | $420,100 | $810,000 |
| 2022 | $14,927 | $1,119,800 | $381,900 | $737,900 |
| 2021 | $8,637 | $1,097,400 | $365,900 | $731,500 |
| 2020 | $14,442 | $1,035,300 | $348,200 | $687,100 |
| 2019 | $13,881 | $975,500 | $331,700 | $643,800 |
| 2018 | $7,761 | $920,300 | $312,800 | $607,500 |
| 2017 | $12,186 | $868,600 | $295,100 | $573,500 |
| 2016 | $12,837 | $885,300 | $264,400 | $620,900 |
| 2015 | $12,035 | $818,700 | $244,400 | $574,300 |
| 2014 | $11,664 | $791,300 | $236,100 | $555,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map