Seller's Agent in 2012
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,116,000
Plenty of space for a large or extended family in this sunny, bright and spacious 11 room, 2.5 bath oversized (57ft) ranch. Main level has a fireplace living room with built-in bookcases, sunny formal dining room, kitchen with dining area, 3 bedroom -Master bedroom has private bath. Lower level has a full kitchen, office, bedroom, full bath and light and airy dining room, livingroom, family room combo with fireplace that overlooks a private back yard. Hardwood floors, breezeway to the garage
Last Buyer's Agent
Maria Dicarlo
Elite Realty Experts, LLC
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1954
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tammaro Arlene | $404,500 | -- | |
| Tammaro Arlene | $404,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tammaro Arlene | $323,600 | |
| Closed | Tammaro Arlene | $323,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Tammaro Arlene | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2012 05/29/12 | Sold | $404,500 | -2.5% | $146 / Sq Ft |
| 04/27/2012 04/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | Price Changed | $414,900 | -3.5% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2012 03/22/12 | For Sale | $429,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,586 | $841,600 | $502,100 | $339,500 |
| 2024 | $9,476 | $808,500 | $482,300 | $326,200 |
| 2023 | $9,181 | $729,200 | $434,900 | $294,300 |
| 2022 | $8,836 | $662,900 | $395,300 | $267,600 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $621,700 | $378,800 | $242,900 |
| 2020 | $8,254 | $591,700 | $360,500 | $231,200 |
| 2019 | $8,021 | $563,700 | $343,400 | $220,300 |
| 2018 | $6,276 | $531,600 | $323,800 | $207,800 |
| 2017 | $40,096 | $501,500 | $305,500 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $6,486 | $447,300 | $273,700 | $173,600 |
| 2015 | $6,077 | $413,400 | $252,900 | $160,500 |
| 2014 | $5,881 | $399,000 | $244,400 | $154,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joyce Kiley
Boardwalk Real Estate
(781) 439-4537
6 in this area
8 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Maria Dicarlo
Elite Realty Experts, LLC
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71355440
APN: READ-000035-000000-000004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.