53 River St Batavia, NY 14020
Estimated Value: $175,689 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,342
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 River St, Batavia, NY 14020 and is currently estimated at $192,922, approximately $143 per square foot. 53 River St is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Jackson Primary School, John Kennedy Intermediate School, and Batavia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $181,000 | $18,100 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $2,381 | $172,000 | $18,100 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $148,000 | $18,100 | $129,900 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $148,000 | $18,100 | $129,900 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $132,000 | $18,100 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $107,000 | $18,100 | $88,900 |
| 2019 | $1,810 | $107,000 | $18,100 | $88,900 |
| 2018 | $1,810 | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2016 | $1,881 | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $13,100 | $76,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map