NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53 Robert Dr Lancaster, NY 14086

Estimated Value: $333,169 - $378,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,793 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2020

Last sale price $247,500 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,528 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome to this stunning, truly must see, dream home!. Meticulously maintained w/updates galore, and remarkable additions, this spacious ranch has so much to offer! Professionally landscaped, no rear neighbors, fenced yard backs up to woods, stamped concrete patio, AC and attached garaged. Featuring a gorgeous master bedroom suite addition , with cathedral ceilings, ex large closet w/laundry and bathroom. sit back and relax in the 2013 bright four season room Solarium addition. ALL NEW renovated 2008 gorgeous kitchen and front bathroom. Includes all Amana appliances. Huge family room featuring '85 addition, doubling the size of the room with Avalon gas stove with remote start for those cozy winter evenings. Peace of mind awaits w/new furnace '11, new tear off roof'03, & new home security system! Offers due by June 11th @ 9am.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cindy Martin

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #10401251606 Listed on: 06/08/2020

No Office Affiliation

Last Buyer's Agent

Renee Stiglmeier

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401295581

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,122

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x121
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,793 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145203-115-100-0004-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,122

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Como Park Blvd to Robert Dr. between Penora and Aurora.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Walk-In Pantry
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 145203-115-100-0004-009-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 90X121
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7122.0
  • Tax Lot: 9

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cayuga Heights Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 8, 2020
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
List Price
$239,000
Sold Price
$247,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,500
3.56%
Current Estimated Value
$351,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$103,792
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grossman Janet G $247,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2020 09/10/20 Sold $247,500 +3.6% $138 / Sq Ft
06/11/2020 06/11/20 Pending -- -- --
06/08/2020 06/08/20 For Sale $239,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,830 $215,000 $42,400 $172,600
2024 $7,830 $215,000 $42,400 $172,600
2023 $7,896 $215,000 $42,400 $172,600
2022 $7,599 $215,000 $42,400 $172,600
2021 $5,794 $215,000 $42,400 $172,600
2020 $6,639 $215,000 $42,400 $172,600
2019 $5,945 $148,000 $32,000 $116,000
2018 $6,267 $148,000 $32,000 $116,000
2017 $1,784 $148,000 $32,000 $116,000
2016 $5,975 $148,000 $32,000 $116,000
2015 -- $148,000 $32,000 $116,000
2014 -- $148,000 $32,000 $116,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1269953

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 145203-115-100-0004-009-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.