NOT LISTED FOR SALE

53 Royale Dr Fairport, NY 14450

Estimated Value: $652,000 - $738,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,779 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 14, 2023

Last sale price $640,000 $230 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,918 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2023

QUALITY CUSTOM BINGO BUILT 6 BEDROOM 4 FULL BATH COLONIAL IN RARELY AVAILABLE CARMEL ESTATES.FAIRPORT ELECTRIC.THIS PRISTINE WELL CARED FOR HOME OFFERS OVER 4,000 SQ/FT OF LIVABLE SPACE.FIRST FLOOR CONSISTS OF HARDWOOD FLOORS THROUGHOUT W/ CHERRY INLAYS IN FORMAL DINING ROOM & WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE.9FT TRAY CEILINGS.FOYER WITH VAULTED CEILINGS.FLEX FLOOR PLAN OFFERS 1ST FLOOR BEDROOM/OFFICE/DEN/IN-LAW/HANDICAP POSSIBILITES.FIRST FLOOR LAUNDRY.FULL BATH W/NO STEP WALK IN SHOWER.KITCHEN HAS GRANITE COUNTERTOPS WITH MOSAIC TILE BACK SPLASH.NEWER STAINLESS APPLIANCES INCLUDED.ISLAND WITH 4 CHAIRS.LARGE EAT IN AREA.SECOND FLOOR CONSISTS OF 4 LARGE BEDROOMS WITH GREAT CLOSETS.MAIN BATHROOM HAS TUB AND DOUBLE VANITY.MASTER SUITE HAS WALK IN CLOSET.DOUBLE VANITY.SOAKING JET TUB.SHOWER.PRIVATE TOILET.BRAND NEW CARPET THROUGHOUT SECOND FLOOR.1,500 SQ/FT OF FINISHED BASEMENT.EGRESS WINDOW.FULL BATH.BAR/POOL/PING PONG TABLE STAYS.H2O 2022,HEAT PUMP/AC 2013.OUTSIDE OFFERS .54 ACRES.FULLY FENCED.INGROUND POOL WITH NEW LINER 2022.PROFESSIONALLY LANDSCAPED FOR PRIVACY.PAVER PATIO/WALKWAY.DELAYED SHOWINGS START 5/4 AT 10AM-5/8 AT 7PM.DELAYED NEGOTIATIONS.OFFERS DUE 5/9 AT 12PM.24 HOURS TO RESPOND

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rich Feola

Listing by Rich Feola Real Estate LLC License #10491200602 Listed on: 05/03/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Mark Siwiec

Listing by Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates License #10491212604

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,130

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 23,522 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 175x130
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,779 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Guest Quarters
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Carmel Estates Sec 01 & 0 Subdivision, Anthony Bingo Floorplan

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 264489-167-170-0001-007-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,130

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.54 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Builder Model: Anthony Bingo
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Carmel Estates Sec 01 & 0
  • Directions: 31 to Aldrich to Royale
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Guest Accommodations, Granite Counters, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Pantry, See Remarks, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, In-Law Floorplan, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Egress Windows, Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.54
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Barbecue, Fully Fenced, Pool, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Heat Pump, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump, Wall Furnace
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Fairport

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264489-167-170-0001-007-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 175X130
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23522.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 13130.0
  • Tax Lot: 7

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 3, 2023
Closed on
Jun 12, 2023
Sold by
Roselli John J and Roselli Alicia R
Bought by
Hathaway Donald E and Andrews-Hathaway Jennifer J
Seller's Agent
Rich Feola
Rich Feola Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Mark Siwiec
Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates
List Price
$539,900
Sold Price
$640,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100,100
18.54%
Views
138
Current Estimated Value
$705,335

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,335
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.36%
Original Mortgage
$365,000
Outstanding Balance
$352,874
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,461

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Post Mark R
Bought by
Roselli John J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
Markay Development Inc
Bought by
Post Mark R and Post Mary Katherine

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hathaway Donald E $640,000 Webtitle
Roselli John J $258,900 Samuel J Ianacone, Jr
Post Mark R $257,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hathaway Donald E $365,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Sold $640,000 +18.5% $230 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2023 05/03/23 For Sale $539,900 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,867 $356,700 $58,400 $298,300
2024 $13,867 $356,700 $58,400 $298,300
2023 $13,429 $356,700 $58,400 $298,300
2022 $13,006 $356,700 $58,400 $298,300
2021 $12,957 $356,700 $58,400 $298,300
2020 $12,732 $356,700 $58,400 $298,300
2019 $11,434 $356,700 $58,400 $298,300
2018 $11,685 $356,700 $58,400 $298,300
2017 $7,402 $339,700 $58,400 $281,300
2016 $11,434 $339,700 $58,400 $281,300
2015 -- $339,700 $58,400 $281,300
2014 -- $339,700 $58,400 $281,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1468316

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264489-167-170-0001-007-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.