53 S Britton Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $576,737
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,289
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 S Britton Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $539,934, approximately $235 per square foot. 53 S Britton Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2017
Sold by
Hart Robert Stephen
Bought by
Petrongola Anthony C and Petrongola Brana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,406
Outstanding Balance
$279,311
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Mundy Thomas Joseph and Estate Of Robert H West
Bought by
Hart Robert Stephen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrongola Anthony C | $375,000 | Noble Abstract Co | |
| Hart Robert Stephen | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petrongola Anthony C | $343,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,542 | $351,750 | $109,030 | $242,720 |
| 2025 | $9,887 | $351,750 | $109,030 | $242,720 |
| 2024 | $9,887 | $351,750 | $109,030 | $242,720 |
| 2023 | $9,520 | $351,750 | $109,030 | $242,720 |
| 2022 | $9,314 | $351,750 | $109,030 | $242,720 |
| 2021 | $14,424 | $351,750 | $109,030 | $242,720 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $167,670 | $52,420 | $115,250 |
| 2019 | $7,420 | $167,670 | $52,420 | $115,250 |
| 2018 | $7,313 | $167,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,720 | $134,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $737 | $134,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $752 | $134,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $737 | $134,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map