53 Silver Sage Ln Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $652,000 - $807,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Silver Sage Ln, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $717,502, approximately $243 per square foot. 53 Silver Sage Ln is a home with nearby schools including Ocean Palms Elementary School and Alice B. Landrum Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Drees Homes Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Freeman Joseph Edward and Freeman Stephanie Larson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$386,660
Outstanding Balance
$339,216
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$378,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Drees Homes Of Florida
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Joseph Edward | $483,325 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv | |
| Drees Homes Of Florida | $1,943,000 | Attorney | |
| Pulte Home Company Llc | $1,890,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History