53 Stadia Dr Franklin, OH 45005
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $212,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Stadia Dr, Franklin, OH 45005 and is currently estimated at $195,083, approximately $181 per square foot. 53 Stadia Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Opsahl Tracy L and Opsahl Paul J
Bought by
Opsahl Tracy L and The Tracy L Opsahl Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1993
Sold by
Wentzel Wentzel and Wentzel Richard
Bought by
Wentzel Wentzel and Wentzel Tracy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1987
Sold by
Poynter Poynter and Poynter Stephen Michael
Bought by
Wentzel Wentzel and Wentzel Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opsahl Tracy L | -- | Attorney | |
| Wentzel Wentzel | -- | -- | |
| Wentzel Wentzel | $42,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,300 | $48,870 | $15,750 | $33,120 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $48,870 | $15,750 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $1,919 | $36,550 | $9,684 | $26,866 |
| 2022 | $1,882 | $36,551 | $9,685 | $26,866 |
| 2021 | $1,784 | $36,551 | $9,685 | $26,866 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $29,719 | $7,875 | $21,844 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $29,719 | $7,875 | $21,844 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $29,719 | $7,875 | $21,844 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $25,165 | $6,762 | $18,403 |
| 2016 | $1,414 | $25,165 | $6,762 | $18,403 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $25,165 | $6,762 | $18,403 |
| 2014 | $1,391 | $24,430 | $6,570 | $17,870 |
| 2013 | $1,194 | $32,560 | $8,750 | $23,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map