NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $313,818 - $356,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,342 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2022

Last sale price $250,000 $186 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,855 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Opportunity! 3 Bedroom, 1.5 baths with first floor laundry in North Buffalo! Features covered front porch, brick and vinyl exterior, large living with formal dining both features crown molding and hardwood floors, updated baths with handicapped accessible shower. Newer boiler and central air, poured basement walls, glass block windows w/ vents, whole house generator, sump pump, rear patio, fully fenced yard, newer concrete walkway and garage door. All appliances included, showings begin immediately due to xmas holiday offers if any due by Wednesday Dec 29th at noon.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Nolan

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #30NO0596509 Listed on: 12/17/2021

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Ezra Littman

Listing by Red Door Real Estate WNY LLC License #10401275518

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,317

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 5,382 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 46x117
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,342 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 29
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-078-510-0003-029-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,317

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

5,382 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1964
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Parkside to Standish.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1236
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-078-510-0003-029-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 46X117
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5382.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2317.0
  • Tax Lot: 29

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2021
Closed on
Mar 16, 2022
Sold by
Mullen Arlethea Mae and Mullen Regina Mae
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
$51,000
25.63%
Current Estimated Value
$334,705

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$84,705
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.32%
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$202,882
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,823

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2013
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Gangarossa Charles M
Bought by
Mullen Arlethea Mae and Mullen Regina Mae
Seller's Agent
Julie Green
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Michael Nolan
HUNT Real Estate Corporation
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-6.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
4.42%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Belmonte Rosenda $250,000 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Mullen Arlethea Mae $140,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Belmonte Rosenda $237,500
Previous Owner Mullen Arlethea Mae $133,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Sold $250,000 +25.6% $186 / Sq Ft
01/03/2022 01/03/22 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 For Sale $199,000 +42.1% $148 / Sq Ft
09/20/2013 09/20/13 Sold $140,000 -6.6% $104 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2013 07/24/13 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2013 07/16/13 For Sale $149,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $818 $265,000 $65,000 $200,000
2024 $818 $146,000 $43,000 $103,000
2023 $740 $146,000 $43,000 $103,000
2022 $734 $146,000 $43,000 $103,000
2021 $734 $146,000 $43,000 $103,000
2020 $867 $146,000 $43,000 $103,000
2019 $3,092 $112,700 $11,100 $101,600
2018 $2,910 $112,700 $11,100 $101,600
2017 $670 $112,700 $11,100 $101,600
2016 $2,427 $112,700 $11,100 $101,600
2015 -- $112,700 $11,100 $101,600
2014 -- $112,700 $11,100 $101,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1382533

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-078-510-0003-029-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.