53 Stebbins St Springfield, MA 01109
Old Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,000 - $501,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
3,302
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Stebbins St, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $402,917, approximately $122 per square foot. 53 Stebbins St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including William N. DeBerry Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Carrasquillo Roberto
Bought by
Ruby Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,924
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Jfn Rlty Inc
Bought by
Carrasquillo Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1987
Sold by
Harrison Louise
Bought by
Natle James J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
10.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Realty Llc | $59,500 | None Available | |
| Carrasquillo Roberto | $58,000 | -- | |
| Natle James J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruby Realty Llc | $93,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Natle James J | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Natle James J | $11,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Natle James J | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $394,200 | $26,500 | $367,700 |
| 2024 | $5,560 | $346,200 | $24,700 | $321,500 |
| 2023 | $4,985 | $292,400 | $23,500 | $268,900 |
| 2022 | $4,722 | $250,900 | $21,400 | $229,500 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $136,800 | $19,500 | $117,300 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $136,300 | $19,500 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $127,700 | $19,500 | $108,200 |
| 2018 | $2,583 | $124,300 | $19,500 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,583 | $131,400 | $15,600 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $113,300 | $15,600 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $96,400 | $15,600 | $80,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map