Estimated Value: $187,920 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Tabbert Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $208,730, approximately $169 per square foot. 53 Tabbert Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Fischer Kenneth E
Bought by
Denkert Joshua W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Fischer Lorriane E
Bought by
Fischer Kenneth E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denkert Joshua W | $158,000 | Perry Armstrong | |
| Fischer Kenneth E | $106,900 | Kenneth E. Fischer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,536 | $101,400 | $20,500 | $80,900 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $101,400 | $20,500 | $80,900 |
| 2023 | $1,973 | $101,400 | $20,500 | $80,900 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $101,400 | $20,500 | $80,900 |
| 2021 | $1,909 | $101,400 | $20,500 | $80,900 |
| 2020 | $2,120 | $100,100 | $20,500 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $2,145 | $100,100 | $20,500 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $100,100 | $20,500 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $2,213 | $107,300 | $27,700 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $107,300 | $27,700 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | $2,461 | $107,300 | $27,700 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $107,300 | $27,700 | $79,600 |
| 2013 | $2,392 | $107,300 | $27,700 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map