Estimated Value: $186,922 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 58 Tabbert Ave, Ripon, WI 54971 and is currently estimated at $200,981, approximately $179 per square foot. 58 Tabbert Ave is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,417 | $94,500 | $20,500 | $74,000 |
| 2024 | $1,901 | $94,500 | $20,500 | $74,000 |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $94,500 | $20,500 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $94,500 | $20,500 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $94,500 | $20,500 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $93,300 | $20,500 | $72,800 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $93,300 | $20,500 | $72,800 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $93,300 | $20,500 | $72,800 |
| 2017 | $2,289 | $110,700 | $27,700 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $2,380 | $110,700 | $27,700 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $110,700 | $27,700 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | $2,507 | $110,700 | $27,700 | $83,000 |
| 2013 | $2,474 | $110,700 | $27,700 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map