Estimated Value: $389,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,023
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Tate Ln, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $440,600, approximately $217 per square foot. 53 Tate Ln is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2019
Sold by
Albert Hannah M
Bought by
Covil Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2013
Sold by
Campbell Dawn Tate and Campbell Carl
Bought by
Covil Jacob W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,551
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Tate Evelyn P
Bought by
Campbell Dawn Tate and Campbell Kathy Tate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Covil Jacob W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covil Jacob | -- | -- | |
| Covil Jacob W | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Campbell Dawn Tate | -- | None Available | |
| Covil Jacob W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Covil Jacob W | $127,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $379,713 | $69,400 | $310,313 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $251,348 | $38,580 | $212,768 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $251,348 | $38,580 | $212,768 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $251,348 | $38,580 | $212,768 |
| 2021 | $1,647 | $251,348 | $38,580 | $212,768 |
| 2020 | $1,334 | $186,156 | $38,580 | $147,576 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $186,156 | $38,580 | $147,576 |
| 2018 | $1,275 | $186,156 | $38,580 | $147,576 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $199,361 | $36,580 | $162,781 |
| 2016 | $1,286 | $199,361 | $36,580 | $162,781 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map