Estimated Value: $220,796 - $436,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2143 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $298,699, approximately $289 per square foot. 2143 Warrior Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2003
Bought by
Shannon Bobbie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Bought by
Shannon Bobbie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Bought by
Shannon Bobbie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Shannon Bobbie H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shannon Bobbie H | $88,000 | -- | |
| Shannon Bobbie H | $83,000 | -- | |
| Shannon Bobbie H | -- | -- | |
| Shannon Bobbie H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $154,958 | $21,000 | $133,958 |
| 2024 | $680 | $95,561 | $10,500 | $85,061 |
| 2023 | $661 | $95,561 | $10,500 | $85,061 |
| 2022 | $667 | $95,561 | $10,500 | $85,061 |
| 2021 | $642 | $95,561 | $10,500 | $85,061 |
| 2020 | $545 | $73,956 | $10,500 | $63,456 |
| 2019 | $551 | $73,956 | $10,500 | $63,456 |
| 2018 | $528 | $73,956 | $10,500 | $63,456 |
| 2017 | $484 | $79,067 | $9,660 | $69,407 |
| 2016 | $531 | $79,067 | $9,660 | $69,407 |
| 2015 | $515 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $500 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map