Estimated Value: $490,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2289 Warrior Dr, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $549,117, approximately $277 per square foot. 2289 Warrior Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Angela A
Bought by
Mitchell William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Mitchell Angela A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell William R | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Angela A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $447,164 | $132,400 | $314,764 |
| 2024 | $2,147 | $301,736 | $113,030 | $188,706 |
| 2023 | $2,086 | $301,736 | $113,030 | $188,706 |
| 2022 | $2,031 | $301,736 | $113,030 | $188,706 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $301,736 | $113,030 | $188,706 |
| 2020 | $1,774 | $249,109 | $113,030 | $136,079 |
| 2019 | $1,774 | $249,109 | $113,030 | $136,079 |
| 2018 | $1,695 | $249,109 | $113,030 | $136,079 |
| 2017 | $1,595 | $253,443 | $110,530 | $142,913 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $253,443 | $110,530 | $142,913 |
| 2015 | $1,453 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map