53 Valley Hill Rd Pelham, NH 03076
Estimated Value: $715,000 - $794,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Valley Hill Rd, Pelham, NH 03076 and is currently estimated at $757,076, approximately $363 per square foot. 53 Valley Hill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelham Elementary School, Pelham Memorial School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Mcmanus Kelly A
Bought by
Mcmanus Kelly A and Mcmanus Laurie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$259,749
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$497,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Manzo Paul
Bought by
Mcmanus Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2002
Sold by
Klr Constr Co Inc
Bought by
Manzo Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,480
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Mtn Orchard Dev Llc
Bought by
Kln Construction Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus Kelly A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcmanus Kelly A | $384,900 | -- | |
| Manzo Paul | $320,700 | -- | |
| Kln Construction Co | $954,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmanus Kelly A | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kln Construction Co | $261,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kln Construction Co | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kln Construction Co | $295,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kln Construction Co | $256,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,603 | $555,400 | $143,800 | $411,600 |
| 2024 | $10,186 | $555,400 | $143,800 | $411,600 |
| 2023 | $9,311 | $511,900 | $143,800 | $368,100 |
| 2022 | $8,917 | $511,900 | $143,800 | $368,100 |
| 2021 | $8,170 | $511,900 | $143,800 | $368,100 |
| 2020 | $7,866 | $389,400 | $114,600 | $274,800 |
| 2019 | $7,554 | $389,400 | $114,600 | $274,800 |
| 2018 | $7,556 | $352,100 | $114,600 | $237,500 |
| 2017 | $7,553 | $352,100 | $114,600 | $237,500 |
| 2016 | $7,376 | $352,100 | $114,600 | $237,500 |
| 2015 | $7,236 | $311,100 | $108,900 | $202,200 |
| 2014 | $7,115 | $311,100 | $108,900 | $202,200 |
| 2013 | $7,115 | $311,100 | $108,900 | $202,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map