53 Valley Rd Warren, CT 06777
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $1,094,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,864
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Valley Rd, Warren, CT 06777 and is currently estimated at $723,257, approximately $388 per square foot. 53 Valley Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School, Washington Montessori School, and Rumsey Hall School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1975
Bought by
Burks Terry and Burks Constance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burks Terry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burks Terry | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Burks Terry | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,035 | $238,000 | $73,500 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $3,035 | $238,000 | $73,500 | $164,500 |
| 2023 | $3,130 | $238,000 | $73,500 | $164,500 |
| 2022 | $2,658 | $187,810 | $73,500 | $114,310 |
| 2021 | $2,658 | $187,810 | $73,500 | $114,310 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $187,810 | $73,500 | $114,310 |
| 2019 | $2,676 | $187,810 | $73,500 | $114,310 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $187,810 | $73,500 | $114,310 |
| 2017 | $3,010 | $207,620 | $81,340 | $126,280 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $207,620 | $81,340 | $126,280 |
| 2015 | $2,948 | $207,620 | $81,340 | $126,280 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $207,620 | $81,340 | $126,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map