61 Valley Rd Warren, CT 06777
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $1,547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61 Valley Rd, Warren, CT 06777 and is currently estimated at $880,122, approximately $463 per square foot. 61 Valley Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Washington Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2001
Sold by
Pfeiffer Maletta
Bought by
Gereg David H and Strong Shannon A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gereg David H | $37,500 | -- | |
| Gereg David H | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gereg David H | $201,000 | |
| Closed | Gereg David H | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Gereg David H | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,226 | $331,450 | $72,100 | $259,350 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $331,450 | $72,100 | $259,350 |
| 2023 | $4,359 | $331,450 | $72,100 | $259,350 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $225,720 | $72,100 | $153,620 |
| 2021 | $3,194 | $225,720 | $72,100 | $153,620 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $225,720 | $72,100 | $153,620 |
| 2019 | $3,217 | $225,720 | $72,100 | $153,620 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $225,720 | $72,100 | $153,620 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $248,360 | $79,940 | $168,420 |
| 2016 | $3,564 | $248,360 | $79,940 | $168,420 |
| 2015 | $3,527 | $248,360 | $79,940 | $168,420 |
| 2014 | $3,527 | $248,360 | $79,940 | $168,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map