53 Venus Dr Worcester, MA 01605
Forest Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,041 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Venus Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $490,760, approximately $393 per square foot. 53 Venus Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,919 | $372,900 | $119,100 | $253,800 |
| 2024 | $4,818 | $350,400 | $119,100 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $4,744 | $330,800 | $103,500 | $227,300 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $276,800 | $82,800 | $194,000 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $251,000 | $66,300 | $184,700 |
| 2020 | $3,924 | $230,800 | $66,200 | $164,600 |
| 2019 | $3,695 | $205,300 | $59,800 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $189,700 | $59,800 | $129,900 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $189,700 | $59,800 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $173,700 | $44,600 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $3,486 | $173,700 | $44,600 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $173,700 | $44,600 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map