53 West St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $996,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,708
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 West St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $954,127, approximately $352 per square foot. 53 West St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and Hands-On-Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Ferguson Earle M and Ferguson Thalia M
Bought by
Ferguson Earle M and Ferguson Susan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,718
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$614,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferguson Earle M | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferguson Earle M | $540,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,720 | $810,900 | $277,500 | $533,400 |
| 2024 | $10,666 | $789,500 | $276,100 | $513,400 |
| 2023 | $10,206 | $718,200 | $263,700 | $454,500 |
| 2022 | $9,917 | $683,000 | $253,000 | $430,000 |
| 2021 | $9,638 | $653,900 | $231,300 | $422,600 |
| 2020 | $9,323 | $639,900 | $231,300 | $408,600 |
| 2019 | $8,901 | $605,500 | $220,900 | $384,600 |
| 2018 | $8,666 | $594,800 | $220,900 | $373,900 |
| 2017 | $8,359 | $555,800 | $207,300 | $348,500 |
| 2016 | $8,225 | $555,000 | $200,200 | $354,800 |
| 2015 | $8,265 | $544,100 | $171,200 | $372,900 |
| 2014 | $8,002 | $533,800 | $168,100 | $365,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map