Estimated Value: $367,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 White Barn Dr, Ogden, UT 84414 and is currently estimated at $403,919, approximately $226 per square foot. 53 White Barn Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Lomond View School, Orion Junior High School, and Weber High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2022
Sold by
Kelso Shanna W
Bought by
Shanna Kelso Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2018
Sold by
Hadley Ray L
Bought by
Kelso Shanna W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2011
Sold by
Thorsted William B
Bought by
Hadley Ray L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2000
Sold by
Thorsted William B and Hansen Christine H
Bought by
Thorsted William B and William B Thorsted Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanna Kelso Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelso Shanna W | -- | First American Title | |
| Hadley Ray L | -- | Backman Ntp | |
| Thorsted William B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kelso Shanna W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hadley Ray L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $851 | $385,075 | $95,000 | $290,075 |
| 2024 | $820 | $207,900 | $52,250 | $155,650 |
| 2023 | $812 | $202,400 | $52,250 | $150,150 |
| 2022 | $763 | $193,600 | $52,250 | $141,350 |
| 2021 | $580 | $276,000 | $60,000 | $216,000 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $244,000 | $40,000 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $1,492 | $217,000 | $40,000 | $177,000 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $185,000 | $40,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $1,234 | $163,000 | $28,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $80,850 | $15,400 | $65,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,850 | $15,400 | $65,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,300 | $15,400 | $53,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map