53 White Doe Ct Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
910
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 White Doe Ct, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $271,881, approximately $298 per square foot. 53 White Doe Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2008
Sold by
Miller Thomas D and Miller Paula
Bought by
Kloeppel Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,847
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,034
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2008
Sold by
Marshaus Susan D and Marshaus Fred
Bought by
Miller Thomas D and Miller Paula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,847
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,034
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kloeppel Diana L | $147,500 | Sec | |
| Miller Thomas D | -- | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kloeppel Diana L | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,688 | $41,930 | $16,360 | $25,570 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $36,010 | $13,300 | $22,710 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $36,010 | $13,300 | $22,710 |
| 2022 | $2,531 | $31,510 | $14,330 | $17,180 |
| 2021 | $2,512 | $31,510 | $14,330 | $17,180 |
| 2020 | $2,297 | $27,550 | $12,710 | $14,840 |
| 2019 | $2,304 | $27,550 | $12,710 | $14,840 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $22,860 | $7,890 | $14,970 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $22,860 | $7,890 | $14,970 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $20,830 | $5,930 | $14,900 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $20,830 | $5,930 | $14,900 |
| 2014 | $1,798 | $19,950 | $7,280 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map