91 Elk Run Dr Eureka, MO 63025
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 91 Elk Run Dr, Eureka, MO 63025 and is currently estimated at $249,499, approximately $274 per square foot. 91 Elk Run Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Blevins Elementary School, Lasalle Springs Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Kimberly Bruce Investments Llc
Bought by
Stuckmeyer Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
Sold by
Zajac Scott A
Bought by
Kimberly Bruce Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2007
Sold by
White Deborah A and White Derek
Bought by
Zajac Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,093
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Sellers Terry L
Bought by
Paltzik Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,500
Interest Rate
7.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuckmeyer Kimberly | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kimberly Bruce Investments Llc | $122,000 | Hillsboro Title Company | |
| Zajac Scott A | $180,125 | None Available | |
| Paltzik Deborah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zajac Scott A | $135,093 | |
| Previous Owner | Paltzik Deborah A | $84,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,717 | $42,120 | $15,960 | $26,160 |
| 2024 | $2,717 | $36,390 | $12,980 | $23,410 |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $36,390 | $12,980 | $23,410 |
| 2022 | $2,605 | $32,440 | $13,970 | $18,470 |
| 2021 | $2,586 | $32,440 | $13,970 | $18,470 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $27,820 | $12,600 | $15,220 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $27,820 | $12,600 | $15,220 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $23,470 | $7,790 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $23,470 | $7,790 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $20,990 | $5,850 | $15,140 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $20,990 | $5,850 | $15,140 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $23,480 | $6,780 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map