53 Willow St Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $312,811 - $396,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
832
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Willow St, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $353,953, approximately $425 per square foot. 53 Willow St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Hands-On-Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2019
Sold by
Marves Carol
Bought by
Grandel Pavel and Grandel Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
51-53 Willow St T
Bought by
Paine Benjamin and Paine Bernadette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grandel Pavel | $270,000 | -- | |
| Paine Benjamin | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $280,000 | $0 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $254,200 | $0 | $254,200 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $242,600 | $0 | $242,600 |
| 2022 | $3,390 | $233,500 | $0 | $233,500 |