53 Windham Ridge Rd Windham, NY 12496
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $304,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Windham Ridge Rd, Windham, NY 12496 and is currently estimated at $287,773, approximately $271 per square foot. 53 Windham Ridge Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Windham-Ashland-Jewett Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Mulligan Dennis P
Bought by
Sheridan Sean and Sheridan Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1999
Sold by
Klein Franklin
Bought by
Mulligan Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheridan Sean | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Mulligan Dennis | $80,000 | Susan J Kohan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2024 | $2,452 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2021 | $2,368 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2019 | $2,377 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $147,300 | $12,500 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,501 | $150,600 | $25,000 | $125,600 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $150,600 | $25,000 | $125,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,600 | $25,000 | $125,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,600 | $25,000 | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map