53 Wyndhurst Dr Jackson, TN 38305
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $528,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,940
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 53 Wyndhurst Dr, Jackson, TN 38305 and is currently estimated at $486,135, approximately $123 per square foot. 53 Wyndhurst Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Thelma Barker Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Winifred B Rials Trust
Bought by
Graves Robbie and Graves Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Rials Winnie B
Bought by
Rials Winifred B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Scott A Barnett
Bought by
Rials Carroll M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graves Robbie | $450,000 | -- | |
| Rials Winifred B | -- | -- | |
| Rials Carroll M | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $114,775 | $12,000 | $102,775 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $114,775 | $12,000 | $102,775 |
| 2022 | $3,999 | $114,775 | $12,000 | $102,775 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $89,875 | $12,000 | $77,875 |
| 2020 | $3,875 | $89,875 | $12,000 | $77,875 |
| 2019 | $3,875 | $89,875 | $12,000 | $77,875 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $89,875 | $12,000 | $77,875 |
| 2017 | $3,747 | $84,925 | $12,000 | $72,925 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $84,925 | $12,000 | $72,925 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $84,925 | $12,000 | $72,925 |
| 2014 | $3,492 | $84,925 | $12,000 | $72,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map