530 2nd St SE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $285,397
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 2nd St SE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $279,349, approximately $247 per square foot. 530 2nd St SE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2010
Sold by
Simon Elmer C and Simon Helen A
Bought by
Radel Catherine L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2007
Sold by
Simon Elmer C and Simon Helen A
Bought by
Simon Elmer C and Simon Helen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radel Catherine L | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Elmer C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,488 | $272,500 | $45,000 | $227,500 |
| 2024 | $3,488 | $260,600 | $45,000 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $270,400 | $40,000 | $230,400 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $256,400 | $40,000 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $212,700 | $40,000 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $193,300 | $38,000 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $191,800 | $35,600 | $156,200 |
| 2018 | $2,310 | $157,300 | $22,500 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $151,200 | $22,500 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map