530 3rd Ave E Gildford, MT 59525
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $315,216
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,394
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 3rd Ave E, Gildford, MT 59525 and is currently estimated at $278,739, approximately $82 per square foot. 530 3rd Ave E is a home with nearby schools including North Star Elementary School, North Star Junior High School, and North Star High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $214 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,139 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $174 | $265,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,237 | $166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $865 | $135,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,078 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $114,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $672 | $57,717 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map