530 Angus Ave Stephen, MN 56757
Estimated Value: $62,833 - $115,000
Studio
--
Bath
630
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Angus Ave, Stephen, MN 56757 and is currently estimated at $90,208, approximately $143 per square foot. 530 Angus Ave is a home with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Stephen Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $334 | $49,300 | $3,800 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $330 | $48,100 | $3,800 | $44,300 |
| 2023 | $318 | $47,600 | $3,800 | $43,800 |
| 2022 | $400 | $45,000 | $3,800 | $41,200 |
| 2021 | $400 | $37,700 | $3,800 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $374 | $38,100 | $3,800 | $34,300 |
| 2019 | $362 | $33,500 | $3,800 | $29,700 |
| 2018 | $348 | $30,000 | $2,500 | $27,500 |
| 2017 | $348 | $30,400 | $2,500 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $326 | $27,800 | $2,500 | $25,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map