Estimated Value: $704,000 - $826,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 530 Barnes Way, Rodeo, CA 94572 and is currently estimated at $757,862, approximately $354 per square foot. 530 Barnes Way is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Rodeo Hills Elementary School, Carquinez Middle School, and John Swett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Ngai Thomas K
Bought by
Li Wendy Yun Chan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Sold by
Wu Wensheng
Bought by
Li Wendy Yun Chan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$351,000
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ngai Thomas K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Vincent A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Ba Properties Inc
Bought by
Johnson Vincent A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,550
Interest Rate
7.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Cavoretto John E and Cavoretto Robin D
Bought by
Ba Properties Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Wendy Yun Chan | $468,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Li Wendy Yun Chan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ngai Thomas K | $325,000 | Servicelink Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $299,670 | Accommodation | |
| Johnson Vincent A | $148,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ba Properties Inc | $207,427 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Wendy Yun Chan | $351,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Vincent A | $143,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,934 | $543,149 | $290,145 | $253,004 |
| 2024 | $7,709 | $532,500 | $284,456 | $248,044 |
| 2023 | $7,709 | $522,060 | $278,879 | $243,181 |
| 2022 | $7,579 | $511,824 | $273,411 | $238,413 |
| 2021 | $7,434 | $501,789 | $268,050 | $233,739 |
| 2019 | $7,254 | $486,907 | $260,100 | $226,807 |
| 2018 | $7,053 | $477,360 | $255,000 | $222,360 |
| 2017 | $5,330 | $331,500 | $153,000 | $178,500 |
| 2016 | $4,907 | $325,000 | $150,000 | $175,000 |
| 2015 | $5,428 | $305,994 | $101,998 | $203,996 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $200,551 | $67,750 | $132,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map